top of page

Nameplates for Scale Models

710x528_32119914_16393842_1595010576_1_0

Nameplates are available in paintable, gray Acrylic Plastic.

 

Nameplates listed here have been designed and are ready to print. 

Requests for other names are welcome.

 

Nameplates for over 2000 modeling subjects include space shuttle orbiters, fixed-wing aircraft, helicopters, armored vehicles, ships, boats, submarines, popular science fiction vehicles, and battles.

Nameplates feature raised lettering and a decorative rope border.  Nameplates will come unpainted.

Nameplates can be enlarged from the basic design upon request.  The basic design is 7 centimeters long (about 2.75 inches) complementing typical 1/700 scale model ships, 1/72 and 1/48 scale model aircraft, and 1/35 scale model armored vehicles.  1/350 scale modelers typically prefer 10 cm (~ 4 inch) nameplates.

Click here to order 2.75" (7 cm) nameplates.

Click here to order 4" (10 cm) nameplates.

Click here to order 5" (12.7 cm) nameplates.

Click here to order 6" (15 cm) nameplates.

1/800 - 1/1250 Scales: Widget

Requests for other names are welcome.

 

Operators and events:

 

​Rebel Alliance

​T-65B X-wing

Resistance

T-70 X-wing

Klingon Empire

D7 Battlecruiser

 

United Federation of Planets

USS Bismarck NCC-1704

USS Challenger NCC-1715

USS Constellation NCC-1017

USS Constitution NCC-1700

USS Eagle NCC-1719

USS Endeavour NCC-1716

USS Enterprise NCC-1701

USS Enterprise NCC-1701-A

USS Enterprise NCC-1701-B

USS Enterprise NCC-1701-C

USS Enterprise NCC-1701-D

USS Enterprise NCC-1701-E

USS Enterprise NCC-1701-F

USS Enterprise NCC-1701-G

USS Excalibur NCC-1664

USS Excalibur NCC-1711

USS Excelsior NCC-2000

USS Exeter NCC-1706

USS Exeter NCC-1712

USS Hood NCC-1703

USS Hornet NCC-1714

USS Intrepid NCC-1708

USS Kongo NCC-1710

USS Lafayette NCC-1720

USS Lexington NCC-1709

USS Monitor NCC-1713

USS Potemkin NCC-1702

USS Ranger NCC-1707

USS Reliant NCC-1864

USS Valiant NCC-1718

USS Yamato NCC-1705

USS Yamato NCC-75808

USS Yorktown NCC-1717

Albania - Shqipëri

MiG-15

MiG-17

Algeria - الجمهورية الجزائرية الديمقراطية الشعبية

C-54D Skymaster

C-130H Hercules

MiG-15

MiG-17

 

Mil Mi-8

 

BTR-80

El Radii  الرادع

El Moudamir  المدمر

Argentina

C-47 Skytrain

C-54D Skymaster

C-130E Hercules

C-130H Hercules

Canso-A

F-86F Sabre

G.55 Centauro

Ju 52/3m

Lancaster B.I

Lancaster B.III

Mirage III

Nieuport 28

OV-1A Mohawk

SPAD S.XIII

Walrus Mk. I

AB 212

Mil Mi-8

UH-1D Iroquois

Crusader Mk.III

M4A1 Sherman

Sherman VC Firefly

M41 Walker Bulldog

M113A2  APC

ARA Almirante Brown

ARA Almirante Domecq Garcia

ARA Almirante Storni

ARA Buenos Aires

ARA Espora

ARA General Belgrano

ARA Hércules

ARA Hipólito Bouchard

ARA Independencia

ARA Moreno

ARA Nueve de Julio

ARA Piedrabuena

ARA Rivadavia

ARA Rosales

ARA Santisima Trinidad

ARA Segui

Australia

Beaufighter Mk.I

Beaufighter Mk.VI

Beaufighter TF Mk.X

Beaufighter Mk.21

Beaufort Mk.I

C-17A Globemaster III

C-27J Spartan

C-54D Skymaster

C-130E Hercules

C-130H Hercules

C-130J Super Hercules

CAC Boomerang

CAC CA-18 Mustang

CAC Wirraway

Dakota Mk.III

F-4E Phantom II

F/A-18A Hornet

F/A-18F Super Hornet

F-35A Lightning II

F-111C Aardvark

Fortress Mk.II

Fortress Mk.III

Halifax B.III

Hurricane Mk.I

Hurricane Mk.II

Kittyhawk Mk.I

Kittyhawk Mk.II

Kittyhawk Mk.III

Kittyhawk Mk.IV

Lancaster B.I

Lancaster B.III

Liberator B Mk.IIIA

Liberator GR Mk.VI

Lysander Mk.III

Mirage III

MQ-9 Reaper

Mustang Mk.IV

P-3C Orion

P-8A Poseidon

P-39D Airacobra

P-39Q Airacobra

PBY-5A Catalina

Royal Aircraft Factory S.E.5

Sopwith Camel

Sopwith Pup

Sopwith Snipe

Sea Fury FB.11

Spitfire Mk.Ia

Spitfire Mk.Vb

Spitfire Mk.VIII

Tomahawk Mk.II

Walrus Mk. I

 

MH-60R Seahawk

UH-1H Iroquois

Wessex HAS.1

Wessex HU.5

Centurion Mk.III

Crusader Mk.III

Grant Mk.I

GTK Boxer MRAV

M1A1 Abrams

M113A2  APC

Matilda Mk.III

Matilda Mk.IV

Sherman Mk.III

Stuart Mk.I

Stuart Mk.V

HMAS Adelaide

HMAS Anzac

HMAS Arunta

HMAS Australia

HMAS Ballarat

HMAS Barcoo

HMAS Barwon

HMAS Bataan

HMAS Bathurst

HMAS Benalla

HMAS Bendigo

HMAS Bowen

HMAS Brisbane

HMAS Broome

HMAS Bunbury

HMAS Bundaberg

HMAS Burdekin

HMAS Burnie

HMAS Canberra

HMAS Castlemaine

HMAS Collins

HMAS Condamine

HMAS Culgoa

HMAS Darwin

HMAS Dechaineux

HMAS Derwent

HMAS Diamantina

HMAS Duchess

HMAS Echuca

HMAS Farncomb

HMAS Flinders

HMAS Fremantle

HMAS Gascoyne

HMAS Hawkesbury

HMAS Hobart

HMAS Hunter

HMAS Inverell

HMAS Kiama

HMAS Lachlan

HMAS Macquarie

HMAS Melbourne

HMAS Napier

HMAS Nepal

HMAS Nestor

HMAS Newcastle

HMAS Nizam

HMAS Norman

HMAS Onslow

SS Oriana

HMAS Otama

HMAS Ovens

HMAS Parramatta

HMAS Perth

HMAS Quadrant

HMAS Quality

HMAS Queenborough

HMAS Quiberon

HMAS Quickmatch

HMAS Rankin

HMAS Sheean

HMAS Shoalhaven

HMAS Shropshire

HMAS Stawell

HMAS Stuart

HMAS Swan

HMAS Sydney

HMAS Tasman

HMAS Tobruk

HMAS Toowoomba

HMAS Torrens

HMAS Vampire

HMAS Vendetta

HMAS Vengeance

HMAS Voyager

HMAS Waller

HMAS Warramunga

HMAS Warrego

HMAS Waterhen

HMAS Whyalla

HMAS Yarra

USS Goldsborough DDG-20

Austria / Austria-Hungary - Österreich

Bf 109 G-6

C-47 Skytrain

C-130E Hercules

C-130H Hercules

Dakota Mk.III

EF-2000 Typhoon

Fokker D.VII

Gotha G.IV

J 29 Tunnan

J 35 Draken

Ju 52/3m

MiG-21 "Fishbed"

Nieuport 17

​​

AB 212

Centurion Mk.III

Leopard 2A4

M41 Walker Bulldog

M42 Duster

M60A3 Patton

 

SMS Erzherzog Franz Ferdinand

SMS Prinz Eugen

SMS Radetzky

SMS Sankt Georg

SMS Szent István

SMS Tegetthoff

SMS Viribus Unitis

SMS Zrinyi

Belarus - Беларусь

МиГ-15

МиГ-17

МиГ-21

Сухой Су-17M4

Su-17M4 Fitter-K

 

Миль Ми-8

BTR-80

T-34/85 Model 1944

T-72M

 

Belgium - België - Belgique - Belgien

C-47 Skytrain

C-54D Skymaster

C-130E Hercules

C-130H Hercules

CR.42 Falco

Dakota Mk.III

Fokker D.VII

F-16C Fighting Falcon

F-35A Lightning II

F-86F Sabre

F-104G Starfighter

Hurricane Mk.I

Ju 52/3m

MQ-9 Reaper

Nieuport 11

Nieuport 16

Nieuport 17

Rumpler C.IV

Sopwith Camel

Sopwith Pup

SPAD S.XIII

Spitfire Mk.Vb

Spitfire Mk.IX

CVR(T) Scorpion

FV107 Scimitar

M4A1 Sherman

M41 Walker Bulldog

M113A2  APC

Sherman VC Firefly

Stuart Mk.I

Stuart Mk.V

Adrien de Gerlache

A. F. Dufour

Aster M915

Bellis M916

HMS Buttercup

Castor  P901

Crocus M917

De Brouwer

De Moor

Dianthus M918

Fuschia M919

Iris M920

Georges Lecointe

HMS Godetia

Jan Van Haverbeke

Leopold I  F930

Lobelia M921

Louise-Marie  F931

Myosotis M922

Narcis M923

Pollux  P902

Primula M924

Victor Billet  F910

​​

Bolivia

C-54D Skymaster

C-130E Hercules

Ju 52/3m

P-36A Hawk

UH-1H Iroquois

M3 Stuart

M113A2  APC

Bosnia and Herzegovina - Bosna i Hercegovina

МиГ-15

МиГ-21

MiG-21 "Fishbed"

Rumpler C.IV

 

Миль Ми-8

Mil Mi-8

UH-1H Iroquois

AMX-30B2

M3 Stuart

M4A1 Sherman

M36 Jackson

M60A3 Patton

M113A2  APC

T-34/85 Model 1944

SMS Prinz Eugen

SMS Szent István

SMS Tegetthoff

SMS Viribus Unitis

Botswana - Lefatshe la Botswana

C-130E Hercules

C-130H Hercules

O-2A Skymaster

 

CVR(T) Scorpion

FV107 Scimitar

Brazil - Brasil

B-17G Flying Fortress

C-47 Skytrain

C-130E Hercules

C-130H Hercules

F-5E Tiger II

Ju 52/3m

Mirage III

Mirage 2000 C

Nieuport 17

Nieuport 24

P-3C Orion

P-47D Thunderbolt

PBY-5A Catalina

Sopwith Snipe

SPAD S.XIII

 

SH-60B Seahawk

UH-1D Iroquois

M3 Lee

M3 Stuart

M4A1 Sherman

M41 Walker Bulldog

M60A3 Patton

 

Almirante Barroso

Almirante Tamandaré

Atlântico

Baurú Be-4

Beberiba

Brasil

Constituição

Defensora

Greenhalgh

Maranhão D33

Minas Gerais

Niterói

Pará D27

Paraíba D28

Paraná D29

Pernambuco D30

Piaui D31

Rademaker

Santa Catarina D32

São Paulo

​​

​Brunei - نڬارا بروني دارالسلام

CVR(T) Scorpion

FV107 Scimitar

Bulgaria - България

Bf 109 G-6

C-27J Spartan

F-16C Fighting Falcon

Fokker D.VII

Ju 52/3m

Ju 87 B-2 Stuka

МиГ-15

МиГ-17

МиГ-21

MiG-21 "Fishbed"

Nieuport 24

Петляков Пе-2

Su-22M4 Fitter-K

Миль Ми-8

Mil Mi-8

Leopard 2A6

T-34/85 Model 1944

T-72M

Мълния

 

Canada

Airco DH.9A "Ninak"

Beaufighter Mk.I

Beaufighter Mk.VI

Beaufighter TF Mk.X

Beaufort Mk.I

Canso-A

C-54D Skymaster

CC-130H Hercules

CC-130J Hercules

CC-177 Globemaster III

CF-18A Hornet

CF-101B Voodoo

CF-104 Starfighter

CP-140 Aurora

CP-140A Arcturus

Dakota Mk.III

Fortress Mk.II

Fortress Mk.III

Halifax B.III

Hurricane Mk.I

Hurricane Mk.II

Ju 52/3m

Kittyhawk Mk.I

Kittyhawk Mk.II

Kittyhawk Mk.III

Kittyhawk Mk.IV

Lancaster B.I

Lancaster B.III

Liberator B Mk.IIIA

Liberator GR Mk.VI

Lysander Mk.III

Martlet Mk.II

Martlet Mk.V

Mosquito B Mk.IV

Mosquito FB Mk.VI

Mustang Mk.IV

Royal Aircraft Factory S.E.5

Royal Aircraft Factory S.E.5a

Sea Fury FB.11

Sopwith Camel

Sopwith Snipe

Spitfire Mk.Ia

Spitfire Mk.II

Spitfire Mk.Vb

Spitfire Mk.Vc

Spitfire Mk.VIII

Spitfire Mk.IX

Spitfire Mk.XVIe

Tomahawk Mk.II

Walrus Mk. I

Wildcat Mk.V

 

CH-135 Twin Huey

CH-147F Chinook

Mil Mi-8

UH-1D Iroquois

Centurion Mk.III

Crusader Mk.III

Grant Mk.I

LAV III

Leopard 2A4

Leopard 2A4M

Leopard 2A6

Leopard 2A6M

M10 Achilles

M113A2  APC

Sherman Mk.III

Sherman VC Firefly

Stuart Mk.V

 

HMCS Agassiz

NCSM Agassiz

HMCS Algonquin

NCSM Algonquin

HMCS Athabaskan

NCSM Athabaskan

HMCS Bonaventure

NCSM Bonaventure

HMCS Calgary

NCSM Calgary

HMS Canada

HMCS Cayuga

NCSM Cayuga

HMCS Charlottetown

NCSM Charlottetown

HMCS Chebogue

HMCS Eyebright

HMCS Fredericton

NCSM Fredericton

HMCS Haida

NCSM Haida

HMCS Halifax

NCSM Halifax

HMCS Hawkesbury

HMCS Hawkesbury (1 inch for engine room bulkheads)

HMCS Huron

NCSM Huron

HMCS Iroquois

NCSM Iroquois

HMCS Kootenay

NCSM Kootenay

CCGS Labrador

HMCS Magnificent

NCSM Magnificent

HMCS Micmac

NCSM Micmac

HMCS Moncton

NCSM Moncton

HMCS Montréal

NCSM Montréal

HMCS Moose Jaw K164

HMS Newfoundland

HMCS Nootka

NCSM Nootka

HMCS Ojibwa

HMCS Onondaga

HMCS Oriole

NCSM Oriole

HMCS Ottawa

NCSM Ottawa

HMCS Quebec

NCSM Québec

HMCS Prince David

HMCS Regina

NCSM Regina

HMCS St. John's

NCSM St. John's

HMCS St. Laurent

NCSM St. Laurent

HMCS Sackville

NCSM Sackville

HMCS Sioux

NCSM Sioux

HMCS Snowberry

NCSM Snowberry

HMCS Spikenard

HMCS Toronto

NCSM Toronto

HMCS Uganda

NCSM Uganda

HMCS Vancouver

NCSM Vancouver

HMCS Ville de Québec

NCSM Ville de Québec

HMCS Warrior

NCSM Warrior

HMCS Winnipeg

NCSM Winnipeg

Chile

C-47 Skytrain

C-130E Hercules

C-130H Hercules

F-5E Tiger II

Felixstowe F.2a

Ju 52/3m

Mirage III

Nieuport 17

PBY-5A Catalina

UH-1D Iroquois

AMX-30B2

CVR(T) Scorpion

Leopard 2A4CHL

M3 Stuart

M4A1 Sherman

M41 Walker Bulldog

M113A2  APC

 

Almirante Blanco Encalada

Almirante Cochrane

Almirante Condell

Almirante Latorre

Almirante Lynch

Almirante Riveros

Almirante Williams

Capitán Prat

O'Higgins

China, People's Republic of -

中华人民共和国

C-47 Skytrain

Ju 52/3m

Ki-84 Hayate

MiG-15

Mil Mi-8

M3 Stuart

M5A1 Stuart

Sherman Mk.III

Anshan  鞍山

Changsha  长沙

Chengdu  成都

Dalian  大连

Fuzhou  福州

Guangzhou  广州

Guiyang  贵阳

Haikou  海口

Hangzhou  杭州

Hefei  合肥

Hohhot  呼和浩特

Huainan  淮南

Kunming  昆明

Lanzhou  兰州

Liaoning  辽宁舰

Lhasa  拉萨

Nanchang  南昌

Nanjing  南京

Nanning  南宁

Ningbo  宁波

SS Oriana

Qiqihar  齐齐哈尔

ShanDong  山东舰

Shenyang  沈阳

Shijiazhuang  石家庄

Suzhou  苏州

Taiyuan  太原

Taizhou  泰州

Tangshan  唐山

Ürümqi  乌鲁木齐

Wuhan  武汉

Wuxi  无锡

Xiamen  厦门

Xianyang  咸阳

Xining  西宁

Yan'an  延安

Yinchuan  银川

Zibo  淄博

Zunyi  遵义

 China, Republic of (Taiwan) -

中華民國

B-17G Flying Fortress

C-47 Skytrain

C-54D Skymaster

C-130E Hercules

C-130H Hercules

F-5E Tiger II

F-86F Sabre

F-104G Starfighter

F-104J Starfighter

Ju 52/3m

Mirage 2000 C

P-3C Orion

P-40B Tomahawk

P-40E Warhawk

P-40N Warhawk

P-47D Thunderbolt

P-51D Mustang

PBY-5A Catalina

Spitfire Mk.IX

AH-64D Apache

UH-1D Iroquois

M1A1 Abrams

M3 Stuart

M5A1 Stuart

M18 Hellcat

M36 Jackson

M42 Duster

M60A3 Patton

M113A2  APC

An Yang 安陽

Chang Chien  張騫

Chen De  承德

Cheng Ho  鄭和

Cheng Kung  成功

Chi Kuang  繼光

Chin Yang 慶陽

Di Hua  迪化

Feng Jia  逢甲

Kang Ding  康定

Kee Lung  基隆

Kun Ming  昆明

Kun Yang 昆陽

Kwei Yang 貴陽

Ma Kong  馬公

Ming Chuan  銘傳

Pan Chao  班超

Si Ning  西寧

Su Ao  蘇澳

Tai Yuan  太原

Taihe  太和

Taizhao  太昭

Tan Yang  丹陽

Tian Dan  田單

Tso Ying  左營

Tzu I  子儀

Wu Chang  武昌

Yueh Fei  岳飛

Colombia

C-54D Skymaster

C-130E Hercules

Ju 52/3m

 

M3 Stuart

ARC Antioquia

ARC Boyacá

ARC Caldas

ARC Córdoba

ARC Santander

 

Costa Rica

O-2A Skymaster

Croatia - Hrvatska

Bf 109 G-6

C.202 Folgore

C.205 Veltro

CR.42 Falco

Do 17Z-2

F-16C Fighting Falcon

G.50 Freccia

Ju 52/3m

Ju 87 B-2 Stuka

MiG-21 "Fishbed"

Rumpler C.IV

Mil Mi-8

M3 Stuart

M36 Jackson

T-72M

 

Nada

Partizanka

SMS Prinz Eugen

SMS Szent István

SMS Tegetthoff

SMS Viribus Unitis

Cuba

C-47 Skytrain

MiG-15

MiG-17

MiG-21 "Fishbed"

PBY-5A Catalina

Sea Fury FB.11

Mil Mi-8

​​

M3 Stuart

M4A1 Sherman

T-34/85 Model 1944

Czech Republic / Czechoslovakia - Česká republika

Bf 109 G-6

C-47 Skytrain

Dakota Mk.III

Fokker D.VII

Fw 190 A-8

JAS-39 Gripen

Ju 52/3m

Ju 87 B-2 Stuka

Liberator B Mk.IIIA

Liberator GR Mk.VI

MiG-15

MiG-17

MiG-21 "Fishbed"

Nieuport 17

S-199 "Mezek"

SPAD S.XIII

Spitfire Mk.Ia

Spitfire Mk.Vb

Spitfire Mk.IX

Su-22M4 Fitter-K

AH-1Z Viper

Mil Mi-8

UH-1Y Venom

​​

Cromwell Mk.IV

M3 Stuart

Sherman Mk.III

Sherman VC Firefly

T-34/85 Model 1944

T-72M

 

Denmark - Danmark

B-17G Flying Fortress

C-47 Skytrain

C-54D Skymaster

C-130E Hercules

C-130H Hercules

CF-104 Starfighter

Dakota Mk.III

F-16C Fighting Falcon

F-35A Lightning II

F-86F Sabre

F-100D Super Sabre

F-100F Super Sabre

F-104G Starfighter

Fokker D.VII *

J 35 Draken

Ju 52/3m

PBY-5A Catalina

Spitfire Mk.IX

​​

MH-60R Seahawk

Centurion Mk.III

CV9035

Leopard 2A4

Leopard 2A5 DK

M4A1 Sherman

M10 Achilles

M41 Walker Bulldog

M113A2  APC

 

KDM Absalon F341

KDM Absalon L16

KDM Esbern Snare F342

KDM Esbern Snare L17
KDM Herluf Trolle F353

KDM Hvidbjørnen F360

KDM Iver Huitfeldt F361

KDM Niels Juel F354

KDM Niels Juel F363
KDM Olfert Fischer F355

KDM Peder Skram F352

KDM Peter Tordenskiold F356

KDM Peter Willemoes F362

KDM Thetis F357

KDM Triton F358

KDM Vædderen F359

Dominican Republic - República Dominicana

Beaufighter TF Mk.X

Mosquito FB Mk. VI

O-2A Skymaster

MQ-9 Reaper

P-47D Thunderbolt

P-51D Mustang

 

UH-1H Iroquois

 

M41 Walker Bulldog

Ecuador

C-54D Skymaster

C-130E Hercules

Ju 52/3m

 

M3 Stuart

 

BAE Eloy Alfaro

BAE Morán Valverde

Egypt -  مِصر

C.205 Veltro

C-47 Skytrain

C-130E Hercules

C-130H Hercules

Dakota Mk.III

F-4E Phantom II

F-16C Fighting Falcon

Halifax B.III

Hurricane Mk.I

Hurricane Mk.II

Lancaster B.I

Lancaster B.III

Lysander Mk.III

MiG-15

MiG-17

MiG-21 "Fishbed"

Mirage 2000 C

Rafale EM

Sea Fury FB.11

Spitfire Mk.Vb

Spitfire Mk.IX

Su-22M4 Fitter-K

Walrus Mk. I

​​

Mil Mi-8

AH-64D Apache

Centurion Mk.III

M1A1 Abrams

M4A1 Sherman

M10 Achilles

M10 Tank Destroyer

M60A3 Patton

M113A2  APC

T-34/85 Model 1944

Al-Galala  الجلالة

Bernees  بيرنيز

Tahya Misr  تحيا مصر

El Salvador

F4U-4 Corsair

O-2A Skymaster

P-51D Mustang

UH-1H Iroquois

M3A2 Half Track

M113A2  APC

 

Estonia - Eesti Vabariik

Ju 52/3m

Nieuport 17

Nieuport 24

Sopwith Camel

BTR-80

CV9035

T-72M

Ethiopia - ኢትዮጵያ

F-5E Tiger II

MiG-17

 

Finland - Suomi

Bf 109 G-2

Bf 109 G-6

C-17A Globemaster III

C-47 Skytrain

Dakota Mk.III

Do 17Z-2

F/A-18C Hornet

Fokker D.VII

G.50 Freccia

Hurricane Mk.I

Hurricane Mk.II

J 35 Draken

Ju 52/3m

Ju 88 A-4

Lysander Mk.III

MiG-15

MiG-21 "Fishbed"

Morane Saulnier 406C-1

Nieuport 17

P-36A Hawk

P-40M Warhawk

Петляков Пе-2

SPAD S.XIII

Mil Mi-8

BTR-80

CV9030FIN

Leopard 2A4

Leopard 2A6

Panzerkampfwagen IV

Sturmgeschütz III

T-34/85 Model 1944

T-72M

 

CV 707 Vesikko

Hämeenmaa

Hamina

Ilmarinen

Väinämöinen

Vyborg

 

France

Battle of Trafalgar

B-17F Flying Fortress

B-17G Flying Fortress

B-26B Marauder

C-47 Skytrain

C-54D Skymaster

C-130E Hercules

C-130H Hercules

C-130J Super Hercules

Dakota Mk.III

Dewoitine D.500

Dewoitine D.501

Dewoitine D.510

Dewoitine D.520

EF-2000 Typhoon

F4U-7 Corsair

F6F-5 Hellcat

F8F-1 Bearcat

F8F-2 Bearcat

F-8E(FN) Crusader

F-100D Super Sabre

F-100F Super Sabre

Halifax B.III

Hurricane Mk.I

Hurricane Mk.II

Ju 52/3m

Lancaster B.I

Lancaster B.III

Lysander Mk.III

Mirage III

Mirage 2000 C

Morane Saulnier 225

Morane Saulnier 406C-1

Morane Saulnier N

MQ-9 Reaper

Nieuport 11

Nieuport 16

Nieuport 17

Nieuport 24

Nieuport 28

P-47D Thunderbolt

Rafale B

Rafale C

Rafale M

SB2C-5 Helldiver

SBD-3 Dauntless

SBD-5 Dauntless

Seafire Mk.III

Sopwith Camel

Sopwith Triplane

SPAD S.VII

SPAD S.XIII

Spitfire Mk.Vb

Spitfire Mk.IX

Walrus Mk. I

 

Alouette III

Puma S.A. 330

Super Frelon S.A. 321

AMX-10RC

AMX-10RCR

AMX-30B2

AMX-30 AuF1

Char B1 bis

Char Leclerc

Crusader Mk.III

M3 Stuart

M4A2 Sherman

M4A3 (76) W Sherman

M10 Achilles

M10 Tank Destroyer

M36 Jackson

M270 MLRS

 

Aconit

Agosta  S620

Algérien

Alsace  D656

Alysse K100

Améthyste

Amiral Cabanier D664

Amiral Castex D662

Amiral Louzeau D661

Amiral Nomy D663

Amiral Ronarc'h D660

Aquitaine  D650

Arabe  F717

Arromanches

Auvergne  D654

Béarn

Berbère  F723

Bévéziers  S621

Bois Belleau

Bretagne

Bretagne D655

Casabianca

Chacal

Charles de Gaulle

Châteaurenault (ex- Attilio Regolo)

Chevalier Paul

Clemenceau

Colbert

Commandant Rivière

Condorcet

Courbet

Croix de Lorraine

Danton

De Grasse

Desaix (ex- Z5 Paul Jacobi)

Diderot

Duguay Trouin

Dunkerque

Dupetit-Thouars

Dupleix

Émeraude

Floréal

Foch

Forbin

France

Georges Leygues

Germinal

Gloire

Grande Hermine

Guépratte

Guichen (ex- Scipione Africano)

Hoche

Hova

Jaguar

Jean Bart

Jean de Vienne

Jeanne d'Arc

Kersaint

Kléber (ex- Z6 Theodor Riedel)

L'Audacieux

L'Alsacien

L’Aventure

L’Escarmouche

L'Indomptable

La Découverte

La Fayette

La Galissonnière

La Motte-Picquet

La Praya  S622

La Sirène

La Surprise

Languedoc  D653

Latouche-Tréville

Laubie (ex- U-766)

Le Basque

Le Brestois

Le Corse

Le Fantasque

Le Glorieux

Le Malin

Le Normand

Le Redoutable

Le Suroît

Le Téméraire

Le Terrible

Le Triomphant

Le Vigilant

Léopard

Léopard (ex- Z23)

Lobelia K05

Lorraine

Lorraine

Lorraine D657

Lynx

Maillé Brézé

Malgache  F724

Marceau

Marocain

Marseillaise

Mimosa K11

Mirabeau

Mogador

Montcalm

Nivôse

SS Nomadic

Normandie

Normandie D651

Ouessant  S623

Panthère

Paris

Perle

Prairial

Primauguet

Provence

Provence D652

Richelieu

Roselys

Rubis

Saphir

Sénégalais

Somali

Strasbourg

Suffren

Suffren  D 602

Surcouf

Tigre

Tonkinois

Touareg  F721

Tourville

Tunisien

Vendémiaire

Ventôse

Vergniaud

Victor Schoelcher

Volta

Voltaire

​Requests for other names are welcome.

​Requests for other names are welcome.

Operators and events:

 

Germany - Deutschland

Battle of the Denmark Strait

Graf Zeppelin

Hindenburg

 

Albatros D.III

Albatros D.V

Albatros D.Va

Ar 196 A-3

Ar 234 B-2 Blitz

Bf 109 E-4

Bf 109 E-4 (no border)

Bf 109 E-7 Trop

Bf 109 F-4

Bf 109 G-2

Bf 109 G-6

Bf 109 G-10

Bf 109 G-14

Bf 109 K-4

Bf 110 C-2

Bf 110 C-7

Bf 110 G-4

BMW 132T-2 (no border)

C-47 Skytrain

C-54D Skymaster

C-130J Super Hercules

CR.42 Falco

Dakota Mk.III

Do 17Z-2

Do 215B-5

Do 335 A-1 Pfeil

EF-2000 Typhoon

F-4F Phantom II

F-104G Starfighter

Fokker D.VII

Fokker Dr.I Triplane

Fw 190 A-4

Fw 190 A-5

Fw 190 A-6

Fw 190 A-6 Sturmböcke

Fw 190-A-7

Fw 190 A-7 Sturmböcke

Fw 190 A-8

Fw 190 A-8 Sturmböcke

Fw 190 D-9

Fw 190 F-8

Fw 200 C-3 Condor

Fw 200 C-4 Condor

G.91

Gotha G.IV

He 111 H-6

He 111 P-2

He 177 A-5 Greif

He 219 A-0 Uhu

Hs 129 B-2

Ju 52/3m

Ju 87 B-2 Stuka

Ju 87 G-2 Stuka

Ju 87 R-2 Stuka

Ju 88 A-4

Ju 88 G-1

Ju 88 G-6

Ju 88 G-10

Ju 188 A-1

Ju 188 A-2

Ju 188 E-1

Me 163 B-1a Komet

Me 262 A-1a

Me 262 A-2a

Me 262 B-1a/U1

Me 410 B-2 Hornisse

Me 410 B-6 Hornisse

MiG-15

MiG-17

MiG-21 "Fishbed"

P-3C Orion

P-8A Poseidon

Panavia Tornado

Pfalz D.IIIa

Pfalz D.XII

Rumpler C.IV

Su-22M4 Fitter-K

 

CH-53 G

CH-53 GA

CH-53 GS

Mil Mi-8

UH-1D Iroquois

 

GTK Boxer MRAV

Jagdpanther

Jagdtiger

King Tiger

Königstiger

Leopard 1 A3

Leopard 1 A4

Leopard 1 A5

Leopard 2A4

Leopard 2A4M

Leopard 2A5

Leopard 2A6

Leopard 2A6M

Leopard 2A7+

M41 Walker Bulldog

M42 Duster

M48A3 Patton

M113A2  APC

Marder 1A3

Marder III Ausf. H

Marder III Ausf. M

MARS

Panther Ausf. A

Panther Ausf. D

Panther Ausf. G

Panzerkampfwagen III

Panzerkampfwagen IV

Sd.Kfz. 164 Nashorn

Sturmgeschütz III

Sturmgeschütz IV

T-34/85 Model 1944

T-72M

Tiger I Ausf. E

 

Admiral Graf Spee

Admiral Hipper

Admiral Scheer

SMS Ariadne

Augsburg  F 213

SMS Baden

Baden-Württemberg  F 222

SMS Bayern

Bayern  D 183

Bayern  F 217

Berlichingen

Bismarck

SMS Blücher

Blücher

Brandenburg  F 215

SMS Braunschweig

Bremen  F 207

SMS Derfflinger

Deutschland

SMS Deutschland

SMS Dresden

SMS Elsass

SMS Emden

Emden  F 210

SMS Ersatz Yorck

SMS Frankfurt

SMS Frauenlob

SMS Friedrich der Große

SMS Gazelle

German BIBER U-Boat

SMS Gneisenau

Gneisenau

SMS Goeben

Gorch Fock

Graf Zeppelin

Großdeutschland

SMS Großer Kurfürst

Hamburg  D 181

Hamburg  F 220

SMS Hannover

SMS Helgoland

SMS Hessen

Hessen  F 221

SMS Hindenburg

Hutten

SMS Kaiser

SMS Kaiserin

SMS Karlsruhe

Karlsruhe

Karlsruhe  F 212

Köln

Köln F 211

SMS König

SMS Königsberg

Königsberg

SMS König Albert

SMS Kronprinz

SMS Kronprinz Wilhelm

SMS Leipzig

Leipzig

SMS Lothringen

Lübeck  F 214

Lütjens  D 185

SMS Lützow

Lützow

SMS Mackensen

SMS Markgraf

Mecklenburg-Vorpommern

SMS Medusa

SMS Moltke

Mölders  D 186

SMS Nassau

Niedersachsen  F 208

SMS Niobe

Nordrhein-Westfalen  F 223

SMS Nürnberg

Nürnberg

SMS Oldenburg

SMS Ostfriesland

Peter Strasser

SMS Pillau

SMS Pommern

SMS Posen

SMS Preußen

Prinz Eugen

SMS Prinzregent Luitpold

SMS Rheinland

Rheinland-Pfalz  F 209

Rheinland-Pfalz  F 225

Rommel  D 187

SMS Roon

Sachsen  F 219

Sachsen-Anhalt  F 224

SMS Scharnhorst

Scharnhorst

SMS Schlesien

SMS Schleswig-Holstein

Schleswig-Holstein

Schleswig-Holstein  D 182

Schleswig-Holstein  F 216

SMS Seydlitz

SMS Stettin

SMS Stuttgart

SMS Thüringen

Tirpitz

U 17  (S 196)

U-31  (S 181)

U-32  (S 182)

U-47

U-99

U-505

U-534

U-995

U-Boot Biber

SMS Undine

SMS Von der Tann

SMS Westfalen

SMS Wiesbaden

Wilhelm Gustloff

SMS Yorck

Zerstörer Z1

Z1 Leberecht Maass

Z2 Georg Thiele

Z3 Max Schultz

Z4 Richard Beitzen

Z5 Paul Jacobi

Z6 Theodor Riedel

Z7 Hermann Schoemann

Z8 Bruno Heinemann

Z9 Wolfgang Zenker

Z10 Hans Lody

Z11 Bernd von Arnim

Z12 Erich Giese

Z13 Erich Koellner

Z14 Friedrich Ihn

Z15 Erich Steinbrinck

Z16 Friedrich Eckoldt

Z17 Diether von Roeder

Z18 Hans Lüdemann

Z19 Hermann Künne

Z20 Karl Galster

Z21 Wilhelm Heidkamp

Z22 Anton Schmitt

Zerstörer Z23

Zerstörer Z24

Zerstörer Z25

Zerstörer Z26

Zerstörer Z27

Zerstörer Z28

Zerstörer Z29

Zerstörer Z30

Zerstörer Z31

Zerstörer Z32

Zerstörer Z33

Zerstörer Z34

Zerstörer Z35

Zerstörer Z36

Zerstörer Z37

Zerstörer Z38

Zerstörer Z39

Zerstörer Z43

Greece - Ελλάδα

C-27J Spartan

C-47 Skytrain

C-54D Skymaster

C-130E Hercules

C-130H Hercules

Dakota Mk.III

F-4E Phantom II

F-104G Starfighter

G.91

Hurricane Mk.I

Hurricane Mk.II

Ju 52/3m

Mirage 2000 C

Nieuport 24

SB2C-5 Helldiver

Sopwith Camel

Sopwith Pup

Sopwith Triplane

SPAD S.XIII

Spitfire Mk.Vb

Spitfire Mk.IX

AB 212

AH-64D Apache

MH-60R Seahawk

UH-1D Iroquois

Cromwell Mk.IV

Leopard 2A4

Leopard 2A6HEL

M1A1 Abrams

M18 Hellcat

M41 Walker Bulldog

M42 Duster

M60A3 Patton

M113A2  APC

 

Βέλος

Γεώργιος Αβέρωφ

Y/B Κατσώνης

Κίμων F467

Y/B Ματρώζος

Νέαρχος F468

Y/B Παπανικολής

Y/B Πιπίνος

Φ/Γ Σαλαμις

Φ/Γ Σπετσάι

Φ/Γ Ύδρα

Φορμίων F469

Φ/Γ Ψαρά

 

Hong Kong - 香港

C-54D Skymaster

Dakota Mk.III

Hurricane Mk.I

Hurricane Mk.II

Sopwith Camel

Spitfire Mk.Vb

Spitfire Mk.IX

 

Hungary / Austria-Hungary - Magyarország

Bf 109 G-6

C-47 Skytrain

C-130H Hercules

CR.42 Falco

Dakota Mk.III

Fokker D.VII

Fw 190F-8

Gotha G.IV

Ju 52/3m

Ju 87 B-2 Stuka

MiG-15

MiG-17

MiG-21 "Fishbed"

Nieuport 17

PZL P.11c

Mil Mi-8

​​

BTR-80

Leopard 2A7+

M3 Stuart

T-34/85 Model 1944

SMS Erzherzog Franz Ferdinand

SMS Prinz Eugen

SMS Radetzky

SMS Sankt Georg

SMS Szent István

SMS Tegetthoff

SMS Viribus Unitis

SMS Zrinyi

 

Iceland - Ísland

C-47 Skytrain

C-54D Skymaster

Dakota Mk.III

PBY-5A Catalina

ICGV Þór

 

India - Bhārat

C-17A Globemaster III

C-54D Skymaster

C-130E Hercules

C-130H Hercules

C-130J Super Hercules

Dakota Mk.III

Hurricane Mk.I

Hurricane Mk.II

Liberator B Mk.IIIA

Liberator GR Mk.VI

MiG-21 "Fishbed"

Mirage 2000 C

MQ-9 Reaper

Rafale EH

Spitfire Mk.Vb

Spitfire Mk.IX

MH-60R Seahawk

Mil Mi-8

​​

BTR-80

Centurion Mk.III

Grant Mk.I

M113A2  APC

Sherman Mk.III

Sherman VC Firefly

Stuart Mk.I

Stuart Mk.V

T-72M

INS Delhi

INS Vikramaditya

INS Vikrant

INS Viraat

Indonesia

C-47 Skytrain

C-130E Hercules

C-130H Hercules

C-130J Super Hercules

Dakota Mk.III

F-5E Tiger II

Ki-84 Hayate

MiG-15

MiG-17

P-51D Mustang

Mil Mi-8

​AH-64D Apache

BTR-80

CVR(T) Scorpion

Leopard 2A4

M3 Stuart

M5A1 Stuart

 

Iran - ایران

C-130E Hercules

C-130H Hercules

F-4D Phantom II

F-4E Phantom II

F-5E Tiger II

F-14A Tomcat

O-2A Skymaster

Su-22M4 Fitter-K

AB 212

BTR-80

Chieftain Mk.5

CVR(T) Scorpion

M36 Jackson

 

Iraq - ٱلْعِرَاق

C-130E Hercules

C-130H Hercules

C-130J Super Hercules

F-16C Fighting Falcon

MiG-15

MiG-17

MiG-21 "Fishbed"

Su-22M4 Fitter-K

Mil Mi-8

UH-1H Iroquois

BTR-80

CVR(T) Scorpion

M1A1 Abrams

M4A2 Sherman

M4A3E8 Sherman

M36 Jackson

M113A2  APC

T-34/85 Model 1944

T-72M

 

Ireland - Éire

C-54D Skymaster

Hurricane Mk.II

Lysander Mk.III

Seafire Mk.III

Walrus Mk. I

​​

CVR(T) Scorpion

 

LÉ Aisling P23

LÉ Aoife P22

HMS Belfast

HMHS Britannic

LÉ Ciara P42

LÉ Cliona 03

LÉ Emer P21

LÉ Macha 01

LÉ Maev 02

LÉ Niamh P52

SS Nomadic

HMT Olympic

RMS Olympic

LÉ Orla P41

LÉ Róisín P51

RMS Titanic

 

Israel - יִשְׂרָאֵל‎

​B-17G Flying Fortress

Beaufighter TF Mk.X

C-47 Skytrain

C-54D Skymaster

C-130E Hercules

C-130H Hercules

C-130J Super Hercules

Dakota Mk.III

F-4E Phantom II

F-15C Eagle

F-16C Fighting Falcon

F-35I Lightning II

Mirage III

P-51D Mustang

PBY-5A Catalina

S-199 סכין​

Spitfire Mk.Vb

Spitfire Mk.IX

AB 212

AH-64D Apache

MH-60R Seahawk

SH-60F Oceanhawk

UH-1D Iroquois

Centurion Mk.III

Cromwell IV

Cromwell VI

M3 Stuart

M4A1 Sherman

M4A2 Sherman

M10 Achilles

M10 Tank Destroyer

M-51 "Super Sherman"

M60A3 Patton

M113A2  APC

מרכבה

Merkava מרכבה​

T-72M

INS Aliya

INS Eilat

INS Geula

INS Hanit

INS Kidon

INS Lahav

Italy - Italia

AV-8B Harrier II

B-24D Liberator

Bf 109 G-6

C.200 Saetta

C.202 Folgore

C.205 Veltro

C-27J Spartan

C-47 Skytrain

C-54D Skymaster

C-130E Hercules

C-130H Hercules

CR.42 Falco

Dakota Mk.III

EF-2000 Typhoon

F-35A Lightning II

F-35B Lightning II

F-104G Starfighter

F-104S Starfighter

G.50 Freccia

G.55 Centauro

G.91

Ju 52/3m

Ju 87 B-2 Stuka

MQ-9 Reaper

Nieuport 11

Nieuport 17

P-39Q Airacobra

P-47D Thunderbolt

P-51D Mustang

Panavia Tornado

SPAD S.XIII

Spitfire Mk.Vb

Spitfire Mk.IX

 

AB 212

UH-1D Iroquois

C1 Ariete

Crusader Mk.III

M3 Stuart

M4A1 Sherman

Sherman VC Firefly

M18 Hellcat

M36 Jackson

M113A2  APC

 

Alberico da Barbiano

Alberto da Giussano

Aldebaran  F 590

Alfredo Oriani

Alpino F 594

Altair  F 591

Amerigo Vespucci

Andrea Doria

Andromeda  F 592

Antonio Marceglia F 597

Aquila

Armando Diaz

Artigliere  D 553

Artimede C 39

Attilio Regolo

Aviere  D 554

Baionetta C 34

Bartolomeo Colleoni

Bolzano

Caio Duilio

Carabinieri  F 593

Carlo Alberto

Carlo Bergamini  F 590

Carlo Margottini  F 592

Cigona C 15

Conte di Cavour

Cormorano C 13

Dante Alighieri

Emanuele Filiberto Duca d'Aosta

Emilio Bianchi  F 599

Enrico Tazzoli

Eugenio di Savoia

Fante  D 561

Federico Martinengo F 596

R.N. Fiume

Francesco Morosini P431

Gabbiano C 11

Geniere  D 555

Giosuè Carducci

Giovanni delle Bande Nere

Giovanni delle Bande Nere P434

Giulio Cesare

Giulio Germanico

Giuseppe Garibaldi

R.N. Gorizia

Italia

Lanciere  D 560

Leonardo da Vinci

Littorio

Luigi Cadorna

Luigi Rizzo F 595

Marcantonio Colonna P433

Minerva C 42

Muzio Attendolo

Paolo Thaon di Revel P430

Pietro Venuti

R.N. Pola

Pomona C 45

Pompeo Magno

Roma

Raimondo Montecuccoli

Raimondo Montecuccoli P432

Romeo Romei

Salvatore Todaro

San Giorgio

San Marco

Scipione Africano

Scirè

Spartaco Shergat  F 598

SMS Tegetthoff

Trento

Trieste

Vincenzo Gioberti

Virginio Fasan  D 591

Vittorio Alfieri

Vittorio Veneto

R.N. Zara

 

Japan - 日本

Doolittle Raid 1942

Battle of Midway

A6M2 Zero

A6M5 Zero

B5N2 "Kate"

C-47 Skytrain

C-54D Skymaster

C-130E Hercules

C-130H Hercules

D3A1 "Val"

F-2A "Viper Zero"

F-15J Eagle

F-35A Lightning II

F-35B Lightning II

F-86F Sabre

F-104J Starfighter

Ki-43 Hayabusa

Ki-44 Shoki

Ki-45 Toryu

Ki-61 Hien

Ki-84 Hayate

P-3C Orion

Nieuport 24

PBY-5A Catalina

Sopwith Pup

SPAD S.XIII

 

AH-1S Cobra

AH-64D Apache

UH-1D Iroquois

UH-1H Iroquois

​​

10式戦車

Type 10 Tank

90式戦車

Type 90 Tank

M3 Stuart

M41 Walker Bulldog

M42 Duster

Abukuma  阿武隈

Agano  阿賀野

Akagi  赤城 

Akebono あけぼの 

Akizuki  秋月

Amagi  天城

Amagiri 天霧

Aoba  青葉

Ariake ありあけ

Asagiri 朝霧

Asahi  あさひ

Ashigara  足柄

Atago  愛宕

Chikuma  筑摩

Chitose  千歳

Chiyoda  千代田

Chokai  鳥海

Chokai  鳥海

Fubuki  吹雪

Furutaka  古鷹

Fuso  扶桑

Fuyutsuki  冬月

Haguro  羽黒

Haruna  榛名

Harusame  春雨

Hibiki  響

Hiei  比叡

Hiryu  飛龍

Hosho  鳳翔

Hyuga  日向

Ise  伊勢

Isuzu  五十鈴

Izumo  出雲

Jintsu  神通

Kaga  加賀

Kagero  陽炎

Kako  加古

Kasuga  春日

Katsuragi  葛城

Kinu  鬼怒

Kinugasa  衣笠

Kirishima  霧島

Kiso  木曾

Kitakami  北上

Kongo  金剛

Kuma  球磨

Kumano  熊野

Maikaze  舞風

Matsu  松

Maya  摩耶

Mikasa  三笠

Mikuma  三隈

Mogami  最上

Murasame  むらさめ

Musashi  武蔵

Mutsu  陸奥

Myoko  妙高

Myoko  妙高

Nachi  那智

Nagara  長良

Nagato  長門

Naka  那珂

Natori  名取

Nisshin  日進

Noshiro  能代

Nowaki  野分

Ōi  大井

SS Oriana

Oyodo  大淀

Sakawa  酒匂

Sakura  櫻

Samidare  五月雨​

Sendai  川内

Shigure  時雨​

Shimakaze  島風

Shinano  信濃

Shiranui  しらぬい

Shiranui  不知火

Shiratsuyu  白露

Shoho  祥鳳 

Shokaku  翔鶴

Soryu  蒼龍 *

Suzutsuki  涼月

Suzuya  鈴谷

Tachibana  橘

Taiho  大鳳

Takao  高雄

Take  竹

Tama  多摩

Tama  多摩

Tatsuta  龍田

Tenryu  天龍

Teruzuki  照月

Tone  利根

Unryu  雲龍

Ushio  潮

Yahagi  矢矧

Yamashiro  山城

Yamato  大和

Yudachi  夕立

Yugure ゆうぐれ

Yukikaze  雪風

Yura  由良

Zuiho  瑞鳳

Zuikaku  瑞鶴

Kenya

C-27J Spartan

C-54D Skymaster

F-5E Tiger II

Kuwait - الكويت‎

C-130E Hercules

EF-2000 Typhoon

F/A-18C Hornet

F/A-18E Super Hornet

F/A-18F Super Hornet

AH-64D Apache

CVR(T) Scorpion

M1A2 Abrams

M113A2  APC

Latvia - Latvija

Fokker D.VII *

Nieuport 24

PZL P.11c

Sopwith Camel *

Mil Mi-8

CVR(T) Scorpion

FV107 Scimitar

T-72M

​​

Lebanon - لُبْنَان‎ 

C-54D Skymaster

Ju 52/3m

 

M41 Walker Bulldog

M42 Duster

 

Lithuania - Lietuva

C-27J Spartan

Fokker D.VII

Mil Mi-8

M113A2  APC

T-34/85 Model 1944

T-72M

 

Malaysia - مليسيا

C-130E Hercules

C-130H Hercules

F-5E Tiger II

F/A-18D Hornet

SH-3H Sea King

Ouessant  S623

Mexico

B-17G Flying Fortress

C-27J Spartan

C-47 Skytrain

C-54D Skymaster

C-130E Hercules

C-130H Hercules

C-130J Super Hercules

F-5E Tiger II

P-47D Thunderbolt

PBY-5A Catalina

SBD-3 Dauntless

SBD-5 Dauntless

 

AB 212

Mil Mi-8

UH-1D Iroquois

UH-1H Iroquois

UH-60A Black Hawk

M3 Stuart

M4A1 Sherman

 

ARM Cuauhtémoc

ARM Cuitláhuac

ARM Hermenegildo Galeana

ARM Huracán

ARM Ignacio Allende

ARM Nicolás Bravo

ARM Tormenta

Morocco - ⵜⴰⴳⵍⴷⵉⵜ ⵏ ⵍⵎⵖⵔⵉⴱ - المملكة المغربية

C-27J Spartan

C-130H Hercules

F-5E Tiger II

F-16C Fighting Falcon

MiG-15

MiG-17

CH-47D Chinook

AMX-10RC

M1A1 Abrams

M48A3 Patton

M60A3 Patton

M113A2  APC

Mohammed VI  محمد السادس

Netherlands - Nederland

B-25J Mitchell

C-47 Skytrain

C-54D Skymaster

C-130E Hercules

C-130H Hercules

Dakota Mk.III

F-16C Fighting Falcon

F-35A Lightning II

F-84G Thunderjet

F-104G Starfighter

Felixstowe F.2a

Fokker D.VII *

Hurricane Mk.I

Kittyhawk Mk.IV

MQ-9 Reaper

Nieuport 11

Nieuport 17

P-3C Orion

P-51D Mustang

PBY-5A Catalina

Sea Fury FB.11

Sopwith Camel

Sopwith Pup

Spitfire Mk.Vb

Spitfire Mk.IX

AH-64D Apache

CH-47D Chinook​

Centurion Mk.III

Crusader Mk.III

CV9035

GTK Boxer MRAV

Leopard 2A4

Leopard 2A6NL

M3 Stuart

M113A2  APC

Sherman Mk.III

Sherman VC Firefly

 

Hr.Ms. Abraham Crijnssen

Hr.Ms. Banckert

Batavia 1628

Hr.Ms. Bloys van Treslong

SS Brasil

Hr.Ms. Callenburgh

Hr.Ms. De Ruyter

Zr.Ms. De Ruyter

De Zeven Provinciën

Hr.Ms. Dolfijn

Hr.Ms. Evertsen

Zr.Ms. Evertsen

Friesland P842

Groningen P843

Holland P840

Ievoli Black

Hr.Ms. Isaac Sweers

Hr.Ms. Jan van Brakel

Hr.Ms. Java

Karel Doorman

Hr.Ms. Kortenaer

Mayflower

Hr.Ms. Philips van Almonde

Hr.Ms. Piet Hein

Hr.Ms. Pieter Florisz

Zr.Ms. Rotterdam

Hr.Ms. Sumatra

Hr.Ms. Tijgerhaai

Hr.Ms. Tjerk Hiddes

Hr.Ms. Tromp

Zr.Ms. Tromp

Van Amstel F806

Van Amstel F831

Hr.Ms. Van Galen

Hr.Ms. Van Kinsbergen

Hr.Ms. Van Nes

Hr.Ms. Van Speijk

Van Speijk  F828

Hr.Ms. Witte de With

Hr.Ms. Zeehond

Zeeland P841

Hr.Ms. Zwaardvisch

New Zealand - Aotearoa

Avenger Mk.I

Avenger Mk.II

Avenger Mk.III

Beaufighter Mk.I

Beaufighter Mk.VI

Beaufighter TF Mk.X

Beaufort Mk.I

C-130E Hercules

C-130H Hercules

C-130J Super Hercules

Corsair Mk.IV

Dakota Mk.III

FG-1D Corsair

Hurricane Mk.I

Hurricane Mk.II

Kittyhawk Mk.I

Kittyhawk Mk.II

Kittyhawk Mk.III

Kittyhawk Mk.IV

Liberator B Mk.IIIA

Liberator GR Mk.VI

Mustang Mk.IV

P-8A Poseidon

PBY-5A Catalina

SBD-3 Dauntless

Spitfire Mk.Ia

Spitfire Mk.II

Spitfire Mk.Vb

Spitfire Mk.Vc

Spitfire Mk.VIII

Spitfire Mk.IX

Spitfire Mk.XVIe

TBF-1C Avenger

Tomahawk Mk.II

Walrus Mk. I

 

UH-1D Iroquois

UH-1H Iroquois

Centurion Mk.III

CVR(T) Scorpion

Grant Mk.I

LAV III

M4A1 Sherman

Sherman VC Firefly

M41 Walker Bulldog

M113A2  APC

Stuart Mk.I

 

HMNZS Achilles

HMNZS Arabis

HMNZS Arbutus

HMNZS Bellona

HMNZS Black Prince

HMNZS Blackpool

HMNZS Canterbury

HMNZS Echuca

HMNZS Gambia

HMNZS Inverell

HMNZS Kiama

HMNZS Leander

HMS New Zealand

HMNZS Otago

HMNZS Royalist

HMNZS Stawell

HMNZS Taranaki

HMNZS Te Kaha

HMNZS Te Mana

HMNZS Waikato

HMNZS Wellington

 

Nigeria - ـِ ترـِى‎ر هجمـُو‎ـرِىر

C-130E Hercules

C-130H Hercules

Dakota Mk.III

MiG-15

MiG-17

MiG-21 "Fishbed"

AMX-30B2

CVR(T) Scorpion

 

Norway - Norge

Beaufighter Mk.I

C-47 Skytrain

C-54D Skymaster

C-130E Hercules

C-130H Hercules

C-130J Super Hercules

CF-104 Starfighter

Dakota Mk.III

F-16C Fighting Falcon

F-35A Lightning II

F-86F Sabre

F-104G Starfighter

Hurricane Mk.I

Ju 52/3m

P-3C Orion

P-8A Poseidon

PBY-5A Catalina

Spitfire Mk.Ia

Spitfire Mk.Vb

Spitfire Mk.IX

Walrus Mk. I

CV9030N

CV9035

Leopard 2A4NO

M113A2  APC

M270 MLRS

 

KNM Bergen F301

HMS Buttercup

Christian Radich

KNM Fridtjof Nansen F310

KNM Helge Ingstad F313

KNM Kaura (ex- U-995)

Lincoln

KNM Narvik F304

KNM Oslo F300

KNM Otto Sverdrup F312

KNM Roald Amundsen F311

St. Albans

KNM Stavenger F303

Stord G26

Svenner G03

KNM Thor Heyerdahl F314

KNM Trondheim F302

Tunsberg Castle

Pakistan - اِسلامی جمہوریہ پاكِستان

C-130E Hercules

C-130H Hercules

F-16C Fighting Falcon

F-86F Sabre

F-104C Starfighter

Halifax B.III

MiG-15

MiG-17

Mirage III

Sea Fury FB.11

AH-1S Cobra

AH-1Z Viper

M36 Jackson

M41 Walker Bulldog

M42 Duster

M113A2  APC

 

Paraguay

C-54D Skymaster

 

UH-1H Iroquois

M3 Stuart

M4A3 (76) W Sherman

M4A3E8 Sherman

Sherman VC Firefly

People's Republic of China

(see China, People's Republic)

Peru - Perú

C-27J Spartan

C-54D Skymaster

C-130E Hercules

Ju 52/3m

Mirage 2000 C

Su-22M4 Fitter-K

 

AB 212

Mil Mi-8

SH-3D Sea King

SH-3H Sea King

BAP Aguirre

BAP Almirante Grau

BAP Almirante Guise

Philippines - Pilipinas

C-47 Skytrain

C-54D Skymaster

C-130E Hercules

C-130H Hercules

F-8E Crusader

F-86F Sabre

P-47D Thunderbolt

P-51D Mustang

PBY-5A Catalina

 

AH-1S Cobra

UH-1D Iroquois

UH-1H Iroquois

UH-1N Twin Huey

CVR(T) Scorpion

M3 Lee

M4A1 Sherman

M41 Walker Bulldog

M42 Duster

M113A2  APC

BRP Andrés Bonifacio

BRP Gregorio del Pilar

Rajah Humabon PS-11

BRP Ramon Alcaraz

​Requests for other names are welcome.

​Requests for other names are welcome.

Operators and events:

 

Poland - Polska

Albatros D.Va

Beaufighter Mk.I

Beaufighter Mk.VI

C-47 Skytrain

C-130E Hercules

C-130H Hercules

Dakota Mk.III

F-16C Fighting Falcon

F-35A Lightning II

Fokker D.VII

Gotha G.IV

Halifax B.III

Hurricane Mk.I

Hurricane Mk.II

Ju 52/3m

Lancaster B.I

Lancaster B.III

Liberator GR Mk.VI

Lysander Mk.III

MiG-15

MiG-17

MiG-21 "Fishbed"

Mustang Mk.IV

Nieuport 17

Nieuport 24

PZL P.11c

Sopwith Camel

SPAD S.XIII

Spitfire Mk.Vb

Spitfire Mk.IX

Su-22M4 Fitter-K

Mil Mi-8

​​

Cromwell Mk.IV

Crusader Mk.III

Leopard 2A4

Leopard 2PL

M1A1 Abrams

Sherman Mk.III

Sherman VC Firefly

Stuart Mk.I

Stuart Mk.V

T-34/85 Model 1944

T-72M

MS Batory

ORP Blyskawica

ORP Burza

ORP Conrad

ORP Dragon

ORP Garland

ORP Generał Kazimierz Pułaski

ORP Generał Tadeusz Kościuszko

ORP Grom

ORP Orkan

ORP Orzeł

ORP Piorun

ORP Warszawa

ORP Wicher

Portugal

A-26B Invader

B-17G Flying Fortress

B-24D Liberator

B-24H Liberator

B-24J Liberator

Beaufighter TF Mk.X

C-47 Skytrain

C-130E Hercules

C-130H Hercules

Dakota Mk.III

F-16C Fighting Falcon

F-84G Thunderjet

F-86F Sabre

G.91

Hurricane Mk.I

Hurricane Mk.II

Ju 52/3m

Lysander Mk.III

Nieuport 17

P-3C Orion

P-39D Airacobra

P-39Q Airacobra

P-47D Thunderbolt

SB2C-4 Helldiver

SB2C-5 Helldiver

Spitfire Mk.Vb

​​

Alouette III

Puma S.A. 330

Cromwell IV

Cromwell VI

Leopard 2A6

M3 Stuart

M4A1 Sherman

M41 Walker Bulldog

M60A3 Patton

M113A2  APC

 

NRP Álvares Cabral F331

NRP Arpão S161

NRP Corte-Real F332

NRP Corte Real F334

Pedro Nunes

NRP Sagres

NRP Tridente S160

NRP Vasco da Gama F330

 

Rhodesia (see Zimbabwe)

Romania - România 

B-24D Liberator

B-24J Liberator

Bf 109 G-6

C-27J Spartan

C-47 Skytrain

C-130E Hercules

C-130H Hercules

Dakota Mk.III

EF-2000 Typhoon

F-16C Fighting Falcon